Details

Genus:

Dorosoma

Species:

petenense

Common Name:

Threadfin Shad

Genbank Taxid:

Group:

Fish

Habitat:

Brackish

Status:

Threatened

Gene Region:

CYTB

Fragment Length:

<150

qPCR Chemistry:

Probe

Forward Primer:

AAGTCCTCGGCCGATGTG

Reverse Primer:

CATGCAAACGGAGCATCCT

Probe:

Probe-CGTAGATACAAATGAAAAAG

PCR Efficiency:

104

R2:

Limit of Detection:

0.64 pg/ΞΌL

Limit of Quantification:

N/A

Journal:

Molecular Ecology Resources